Robin Padilla

Born Today
Home/Robin Padilla
Robin Padilla
Robin Padilla
Worked like:
Born:
November 23, 1969
Birth Name:
Robinhood Fernando Cariño Padilla
Nickname:
Binoe
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Brothers: Rommel Padilla, Rustom Padilla, and Royette Padilla.
Put up a school for Muslim children, Liwanag ng Kapayapaan (Light of Peace), in a 1,100-sqm in Fairview, Quezon City in the Philippines. The school which can accommodate up to a hundred people opened in the school year of 2007 for some 30 children at the preparatory level. The students received textbooks and school uniforms as well as bus rides. His visit to war-torn parts of Mindanao opened his eyes to the reality that lack of education is the root of the insurgency problem in Southern Philippines.
Mother is Eva Cariño-Padilla.
Children with Liezel: Roselle Elizabeth (1992), Kylie Nicole (1994), Sherileen Zel (1995), and Robinhood Fernando (2001).
His first break in the movies came when he was introduced in Public Enemy No. 2: Maraming Number Two (1985).
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
1993
Celebs News
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Marion Cotillard looks stunning in yet another Lady Dior campaign
The elegant and beautiful 39-year-old Marion Cotillard looks picture perfect in her futuristic shoot for the Lady Dior campaign. Marion Cotillard was appointed as the face of Lady Dior in 2008 and since then she has been seen... Read More
Born in 1969
Carrie Hilton
Carrie Hilton
October 28, 1969
Cristina Contes
Cristina Contes
October 31, 1969
Kim Rossi Stuart
Kim Rossi Stuart
October 31, 1969