Rocky Parker

Born Today
Home/Rocky Parker
Rocky Parker
Rocky Parker
Born:
February 26, 1940
Died:
April 19, 2014
Age:
74
Birth Name:
Rochelle Natalie Parker
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her first child at age 25, a son Corey Parker Haas (aka Corey Parker) on July 8, 1965. Child's father is her first husband, a man by surname Haas.
When they married, she was 47 and Patrick Dempsey was 21.
Gave birth to her second child at age 31, a daughter Noelle Parker on December 25, 1971. Child's father is her second husband.
Ex-mother-in-law of Linda Kerridge.
Celebs News
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Born in 1940
Michael Parks
Michael Parks
April 24, 1940
Robert Porter
Robert Porter
May 14, 1940
Joan Staley
Joan Staley
May 20, 1940