Roland Orzabal

Born Today
Home/Roland Orzabal
Roland Orzabal
Roland Orzabal
Worked like:
Born:
August 22, 1961
Birth Name:
Raoul Jaime Orzabal de la Quintana
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His sons are Raoul Orzabal (b 1991) and Pascal Orzabal (b 1994).
His father is French with some Basque-Spanish ancestry, and his mother is English.
Somerset, England: Working on a new Tears For Fears album with bandmate Curt Smith. [April 2013]
Plays guitar, piano and keyboards.
He met his wife Caroline Johnston when he was just 13 years old. They married on September 10 1982, just as Tears For Fears' first hit single "Mad World" was released.
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2014
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1994
1988
1985
Celebs News
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Born in 1961
Elizabeth Gracen
Elizabeth Gracen
April 03, 1961
Mike Pniewski
Mike Pniewski
April 20, 1961
George Clooney
George Clooney
May 06, 1961