Rosanna Roces

Born Today
Home/Rosanna Roces

Rosanna Roces photos

Rosanna Roces
Rosanna Roces
Worked like:
Born:
May 24, 1972
Birth Name:
Jennifer Cruz Adriano
Nickname:
Osang
Awards:
4 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
A still photo of Roces, topless, was shown (apparently by accident) during a broadcast in the Philippines of Teletubbies (1997). [January 2000]
Won, Best Actress, Rosanna Roces for Wanted: Border (2009), Cinema One Originals Digital Film Festival 2009.
Daughter Grace has a love child named Jose Gabriel (Jan 13, 2005) with Jolo Revilla. The relationship of his daughter with Jolo sparked bitter conflict with Jolo's parent, Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr. and Lani Mercado.
Cut ties with longtime manager Lolit Solis after suspected the talent manager leaked to media reports that her daughter was pregnant.
Childen: Grace and Onyok.
Celebs News
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Born in 1972
Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz
August 30, 1972
Samir Rehem
Samir Rehem
August 30, 1972
Jason Padgett
Jason Padgett
October 07, 1972