Rosario Flores

Born Today
Home/Rosario Flores

Rosario Flores photos

Rosario Flores
Rosario Flores
Worked like:
Born:
November 04, 1963
Birth Name:
Rosario González Flores
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Rosario and Pedro Lazaga, her husband and father of her second son, met while filming Pedro Almodóvar's film Talk to Her (2002) in 2001.
Expecting third child, second with husband Pedro Lazaga. [July 2007]
Second son, Pedro Antonio, was born the same day as his grandmother, Rosario's mother Lola Flores (21st January 2006).
Singer
Has a daughter, Lola, with ex boyfriend Carlos Orellana.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2012
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1995
1995
1991
1989
1988
1984
Celebs News
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Born in 1963
Marla Maples
Marla Maples
October 27, 1963
Rosario Flores
Rosario Flores
November 04, 1963
Christina Erika Lee
Christina Erika Lee
November 23, 1963