Rowan Blanchard

Born Today
Home/Rowan Blanchard

Rowan Blanchard photos

Rowan Blanchard
Rowan Blanchard
Born:
October 14, 2001
Birth Name:
Rowan Eleanor Blanchard
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Rowan's paternal grandfather was an immigrant from the middle east had Lebanese, Moroccan, Armenian and Syrian ancestry. And Rowan's paternal grandmother had Swedish, Danish, and English ancestry. Rowan's mother has 1/4 Portuguese, as well as German, and possibly English, ancestry.
She is the oldest of three children. She has a younger brother named Shane and a younger sister named Carmen.
Started acting when she was 5 years old.
Has a dog named Winston.
Good friends with her Girl Meets World (2014) co-star, Sabrina Carpenter.
Celebs News
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Born in 2001
Chloe O'Malley
Chloe O'Malley
November 16, 2001
Diego Velazquez
Diego Velazquez
November 30, 2001
Madison De La Garza
Madison De La Garza
December 28, 2001
Popular Celebrities