Saif Ali Khan

Born Today
Home/Saif Ali Khan

Saif Ali Khan photos

Saif Ali Khan
Saif Ali Khan
Worked like:
Born:
August 16, 1970
Birth Name:
Sajid Ali Khan
Nickname:
Nawab of Pataudi
Country:
Awards:
17 wins & 32 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Favorite movies are The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966), Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003), Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004), Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) and The Godfather (1972).
Has lived secretly together with Kareena Kapoor. At the Lakme Fashion Awards in October 2007 they made their liaison official.
Has two sisters Saba Ali Khan and Soha Ali Khan.
His favorite TV shows are Entourage (2004), The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984), Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989), The Black Adder (1983), Prison Break (2005), 24 (2001), The X-Files (1993), Murder, She Wrote (1984), Who's the Boss? (1984), Californication (2007), Modern Family (2009) and Friends (1994).
Son of Sharmila Tagore and Mansoor Ali Khan who played cricket.
Personal Quotes
His thoughts on Parineeta (2005): "Performance wise it has given me a lot to explore. The film is set in the 60s. Whenever I think of the 60s, I think of my father. My character is based on him. Parineeta has me playing an oppressed son. He finally rebels and dares to stand against his father. Parineeta has everything music, misunderstandings and cultural ethos that is missing today."
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
2000
1999
1999
1997
1994
1993
1992
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1970
Deep Katdare
Deep Katdare
July 04, 1970
Micky Hoogendijk
Micky Hoogendijk
July 08, 1970
Mahnoor Baloch
Mahnoor Baloch
July 14, 1970