Sam Milby

Born Today
Home/Sam Milby
Sam Milby
Sam Milby
Worked like:
Born:
May 23, 1984
Birth Name:
Samuel Lloyd Lacia Milby
Nickname:
Sam
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His song "Magmahal Muli" has two versions - his version which is included in his debut album, and the female version by fellow house-mate Say Alonzo with him playing the guitar.
Regular stay in the Sunday musical variety show, A.S.A.P. (1995) since 2007 up to present.
In 2006, he was launched as a member of all-male group Coverboys with John Lloyd Cruz, Zanjoe Marudo, Rafael Rosell, Victor Basa and Jake Cuenca.
A member of ABS-CBN's elite circle of homegrown talents, Star Magic co-managed by Cornerstone Entertainment Inc.
Wrote the song, "Magmahal Muli", for fellow house-mate to Chx Alcala, his love interest inside the Pinoy Big Brother (2005) house. When Chx was evicted, Sam said he's considering a voluntary eviction. Sam was ousted, through nomination not voluntary, a week later.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2014
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
Celebs News
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Jack Nicholson knows everything about being a Casanova
  Jack Nicholson is believed to be the most nominated actor in the history of the Academy Awards. He has been nominated for a total of twelve times but has won the actual academy award only twice. Once in... Read More
Born in 1984
Sherlyn Chopra
Sherlyn Chopra
February 11, 1984
Stephanie Leonidas
Stephanie Leonidas
February 14, 1984
Rakhee Thakrar
Rakhee Thakrar
February 29, 1984