Samantha Barks

Born Today
Home/Samantha Barks

Samantha Barks photos

Samantha Barks
Samantha Barks
Worked like:
Born:
October 02, 1990
Birth Name:
Samantha Jane Barks
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 12 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Playing Aladdin in pantomime at the Theatre Royal, Windsor [December 2009]
Released a song called 'Let Go' that she co-wrote with Garry Lake (June 6, 2011).
Has been in a relationship with Richard Fleeshman since November 2013.
Won the role of Eponine in Les Misérables (2012) over Taylor Swift.
Personal Quotes
You can't live up to everyone's ideals. You just have to do your own thing and hope that it's true to the character.
Share this
It's your job that should inspire you; fame is just a by-product of something that should give you satisfaction and happiness. Someone said that for every three seconds of glamour you see, there are eight hours of hard work. And if those eight hours of hard work aren't what you're in it for, then the three seconds won't give you the joy that you think it will.
Share this
Celebs News
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Born in 1990
Omar Borkan Al Gala
Omar Borkan Al Gala
September 23, 1990
Nicole Masterson
Nicole Masterson
September 27, 1990
Samantha Barks
Samantha Barks
October 02, 1990