Samantha Esteban

Born Today
Home/Samantha Esteban

Samantha Esteban photos

Samantha Esteban
Samantha Esteban
Worked like:
Born:
October 25, 1979
Birth Name:
Samantha Marie Becker
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Samantha attended high school at San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts (SDSCPA).
Her Native American heritage derives from the tribe Mi'kmaq of eastern Canada and northeastern United States.
In a magazine interview, Miss Becker described her ethnicity as "Filipino, American Indian, Spanish and a mix of other races."
Enjoys dancing and singing.
Performed in two San Diego State football halftime shows and sang in 15 USO shows.
Celebs News
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Born in 1979
Deanna Russo
Deanna Russo
October 17, 1979
Shawna Loyer
Shawna Loyer
October 18, 1979
Nargis Fakhri
Nargis Fakhri
October 20, 1979
Popular Celebrities