Samantha Lewes

Born Today
Home/Samantha Lewes
Samantha Lewes
Samantha Lewes
Worked like:
Born:
November 29, 1952
Died:
March 12, 2002
Age:
49
Birth Name:
Susan Jane Dillingham
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She was the first wife of the actor Tom Hanks and the mother of the actor Colin Hanks and Elizabeth Hanks.
Former sister-in-law of actor Jim Hanks.
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Emmy Rossum’s chic look is nautical but nice
  Emmy Rossum looked effortlessly chic on Sunday in West Hollywood when she headed to grab an iced tea. The actress is famous for being the big sister Fiona Gallagher in the US adaptation of Shameless, which was renewed... Read More
Born in 1952
Anthony Pullen Shaw
Anthony Pullen Shaw
January 07, 1952
Kim Hartman
Kim Hartman
January 11, 1952
Nadiuska
Nadiuska
January 19, 1952