Samantha Mumba

Born Today
Home/Samantha Mumba

Samantha Mumba photos

Samantha Mumba
Samantha Mumba
Worked like:
Born:
January 18, 1983
Birth Name:
Samantha Tamanya Anne Cecelia Mumba
Nickname:
Sam
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is a UNICEF representative.
Her father immigrated to Ireland from Zambia due to that country's upheaval after independence from Great Britain.
One of Ireland's most successful singers, with hits like "Gotta Tell You", "Body II Body", and "Always Come Back to Your Love".
Voted 85th Sexiest Girl in the World in FHM's Sexiest Girls of 2002 poll, American edition. (June 2012) Voted 29th in The 50 Hottest Biracial Women in Complex Magazine. [June 2002]
(September 7, 2014) Expecting her 1st child, a daughter, with her husband Torray Scales in March.
Celebs News
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Born in 1983
Kim Smith
Kim Smith
March 02, 1983
Maite Perroni
Maite Perroni
March 09, 1983
Atif Aslam
Atif Aslam
March 12, 1983