Sami Frey

Born Today
Home/Sami Frey
Sami Frey
Sami Frey
Worked like:
Born:
October 13, 1937
Birth Name:
Samuel Frei
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Companion of Delphine Seyrig from the late 60's to her death.
Engaged to actress Pascale Audret (1958).
Companion of Brigitte Bardot in the early '60s.
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
2009
2000
1994
1993
1987
1986
1979
1972
1968
1965
1964
1963
1960
1955
Celebs News
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
Born in 1937
Joseph Estrada
Joseph Estrada
April 19, 1937
Susan Hampshire
Susan Hampshire
May 12, 1937
Sally Kellerman
Sally Kellerman
June 02, 1937
Popular Celebrities