Samuel Larsen

Born Today
Home/Samuel Larsen
Samuel Larsen
Samuel Larsen
Worked like:
Born:
August 28, 1991
Birth Name:
Samuel Peter Acosta Larsen
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was in a band called 'Bridges I Burn' with friends Skip Arnold and Salvatore Spinelli. Performed all vocals on their songs and played most instruments.
Is Danish and Mexican.
Plays the drums, bass, guitar, piano, and sings.
Auditioned for the role of Sam Evans on the second season of Glee.
Has an older brother named Manolo and an older sister named Morgan.
Celebs News
Salma Hayek looks smart and prim in the black trouser suit
  It seems like it is business time for the gorgeous Salma Hayek as she looked quite smart and prime in the black trouser suit as she arrived at the JFK airport.She is quite popularly known for her great... Read More
Jennifer Lawrence ready to be proposed by Chris Martin
The American actress Jennifer Lawrence gained international success and fame after playing the role of Katniss Everdeen in the famous movie Hunger Games series. The Academy Award winner has seen quite a success since then and has starred... Read More
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
Date | 2015-05-06 05:52:55
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway is especially known as an American actress, singer as well as producer. Among her several films, Rachel Getting Married brought her a number of awards. She earned the nomination of Academy Award for Best Actress.... Read More
Born in 1991
Riker Lynch
Riker Lynch
November 08, 1991
Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley
November 15, 1991
Douglas Booth
Douglas Booth
November 30, 1991