Sandra De Sousa

Born Today
Home/Sandra De Sousa

Sandra De Sousa photos

Sandra De Sousa
Sandra De Sousa
Nickname:
Sandy D
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Currently working on TV pilots and various independent features.
Both parents are Portuguese. Speaks fluent Portuguese and conversational Spanish. Has one brother William, who is an IT whiz. Trained at The Poor School in London, whose alumni include Lucy Russell, Jessie Wallace and William Beck. Attends classes with Bernard Hiller and actor Andy Lucas.
Recently completed filming in Bulgaria on The Gift, directed by Greg Marcks, featuring Martin Sheen, Edward Burns and Ving Rhames.
Loved her role as a down to earth zombie in the comedy documentary 'Night Off of the Living Dead', and would have loved to work with Simon Pegg in 'Shaun of the Dead' - which was in production at the same time.
Awarded British Finalist of the 'International Stopping Power' competition judged by Jeremy Zimmermann and Blue Star Films. In 2004 became a Top Vocalist finalist when she performed in front of executives from Capitol Records at Fashion Rock Spring Festival in Orlando.
Celebs News
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Popular Celebrities