Sanjay Khan

Born Today
Home/Sanjay Khan
Sanjay Khan
Sanjay Khan
Worked like:
Born:
January 03, 1941
Birth Name:
Abbas Khan
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Starred in the shelved film " Zid" with Saira Banu. The film was being directed by Dilip Kumar"s brother Nasir Khan. After he passed away , the film was shelved.
Became a grandfather when daughter Suzanne give birth to a baby boy named Rehaan on March 28th 2006 at Lilavati Hospital in Mumbai India.
Feroz Khan' step daughter Sonia Sethia ( Sahani) was married to world famous business man Rajendra Sethia. This was Rajendra's second marriage. He was previously married to a woman named Lakshmi and had two daughter's with her.
Younger sister Dilshad Sheikh is the organizer of the world famous Sufi music festival "Jahan E Khusrao" in Delhi.
Brother Shahrooq Khan is married to the sister of Iranian model Bita Vahdati.
Celebs News
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Born in 1941
Indus Arthur
Indus Arthur
April 28, 1941
Ann-Margret
Ann-Margret
April 28, 1941
Jacqueline Malouf
Jacqueline Malouf
July 03, 1941