Sarah Biasini

Born Today
Home/Sarah Biasini

Sarah Biasini photos

Sarah Biasini
Sarah Biasini
Worked like:
Born:
July 21, 1977
Birth Name:
Sarah Magdalena Biasini
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Romy Schneider and Daniel Biasini.
Her older half-brother, David Haubenstock, tragically died in 1981. He was impaled on a fence at the age of 14.
Made her stage debut in "Barefoot in the Park" at the Marigny theater in Paris (September 2005).
Granddaughter of Magda Schneider and Wolf Albach-Retty.
Lives in Paris with her longtime companion Tristan Lecomte, an entrepreneur.
Celebs News
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Born in 1977
Joseph Hahn
Joseph Hahn
March 15, 1977
Mónica Cruz
Mónica Cruz
March 16, 1977
Ana de la Reguera
Ana de la Reguera
April 08, 1977