Sascha Hehn

Born Today
Home/Sascha Hehn
Sascha Hehn
Sascha Hehn
Worked like:
Born:
October 11, 1954
Birth Name:
Alexander Josef Albert Hehn
Nickname:
Franzl
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His mother is Gardy Artinger (a former beauty-queen and 4th wife of Albert Hehn). She acted in the film Der Fischer vom Heiligensee (1955) (Germany).
Son of actor Albert Hehn.
Half brother of M. Datzig, M. Ortmann, T. Hehn.
Filmography
Film
Year
2003
1989
1981
1980
1978
1974
1968
1965
1962
Celebs News
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Born in 1954
Condoleezza Rice
Condoleezza Rice
November 14, 1954
Elizabeth Keuchler
Elizabeth Keuchler
November 30, 1954
Simonetta Stefanelli
Simonetta Stefanelli
November 30, 1954