Sasha Alexander

Born Today
Home/Sasha Alexander

Sasha Alexander photos

Sasha Alexander
Sasha Alexander
Worked like:
Born:
May 17, 1973
Birth Name:
Suzana Drobnjakovic
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her parents are both of Serbian descent, though some of her family lived in Italy. She speaks Serbian and Italian quite well.
Her role model is her mom.
Sasha is a common nickname for Alexander/Alexandra in Russia and neighboring countries.
Was in a pop music group for a year called Everything Nice when she was 14.
Used to be a dancer.
Personal Quotes
I love to go out. I love the outdoors. I love outdoor sports. I'm a big traveler.
Share this
Celebs News
PEOPLE’S 2015 World’s Most Beautiful Woman Sandra Bullock opens up about her role as a mom in real life
  Though Sandra Bullock is named as the World’s Most Beautiful Woman by PEOPLE, she does not really bother about her looks. The 50-year-old actress simply laughed it off when she heard about this honor. Instead, the Speed movie... Read More
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Jessica Alba came up as an entrepreneur to teach business students
  Jessica Alba, the famous Hollywood actress, has added yet another feather in her cap by launching her own company along with partners Christopher Gavigan and Brian Lee in 2012. The Sin City and the Fantastic Four star had... Read More
Born in 1973
Colin Egglesfield
Colin Egglesfield
February 09, 1973
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Jasi Cotton Lanier
February 09, 1973
Nenna Quiroz
Nenna Quiroz
February 10, 1973
Popular Celebrities