Satya Bhabha

Born Today
Home/Satya Bhabha
Satya Bhabha
Satya Bhabha
Worked like:
Born:
December 13, 1983
Birth Name:
Satya Sorab Bhabha
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His father is of South Asian Indian/Parsi heritage. His mother is of German Jewish heritage.
Has an older brother named Ishan, and a younger sister named Leah.
Graduate of Yale University (Class of '06; Recipient of the Louis Sudler Prize for Excellence in the Arts).
Son of noted Harvard scholars Homi K. Bhabha and Jacqueline Bhabha.
Celebs News
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Born in 1983
Lazar Dubovac
Lazar Dubovac
August 13, 1983
Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis
August 14, 1983
Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983