Scott Hoxby

Born Today
Home/Scott Hoxby

Scott Hoxby photos

Scott Hoxby
Scott Hoxby
Worked like:
Born:
June 10, 1955
Birth Name:
Derek Scott Hoxby
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He is a trained Marriage and Family Therapist and a psychology teacher at a college in Los Angeles, California. He is currently working on his Doctorate in Clinical Psychology (2008).
Celebs News
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Kylie Minogue ultimately quits Jay Z's Roc Nation
For the past two years, Jay-Z and Kylie Minogue have been working together. However, it was recently reported that she is no more part of Roc Nation, the record label of Jay-Z.Kylie Minogue, who is quite popularly known... Read More
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Born in 1955
Bob Scarabelli
Bob Scarabelli
July 13, 1955
Béla Tarr
Béla Tarr
July 21, 1955
Jean-Hugues Anglade
Jean-Hugues Anglade
July 29, 1955