Scott Mechlowicz

Born Today
Home/Scott Mechlowicz

Scott Mechlowicz photos

Scott Mechlowicz
Scott Mechlowicz
Worked like:
Born:
January 17, 1981
Birth Name:
Scott David Mechlowicz
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
All of his grandparents were Polish Jewish immigrants.
Attended Plano Senior High School in Plano, Texas.
Born in New York but raised in Texas.
2003 - Graduated with honors from UCLA's Conservatory Acting Program.
Personal Quotes
[on training in gymnastics for Peaceful Warrior (2006)] I'm an un-athletic, Jewish boy; we were doing 4 hours a day. I'm a lot more flexible now; the first day, I went from shin touching to touching the floor. I was able to do a muscle-up. I did as much of it as I could, but my double is an Olympian, so he made me look good. I did a lot of the pummel horse; I did a good handful of it. I had to learn how to ride a motorcycle, but I didn't do the flip.
Share this
Celebs News
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Born in 1981
Michael Patrick Carter
Michael Patrick Carter
November 24, 1981
Julie Fournier
Julie Fournier
November 30, 1981
María Castro
María Castro
November 30, 1981