Scotty Beckett

Born Today
Home/Scotty Beckett

Scotty Beckett photos

Scotty Beckett
Scotty Beckett
Worked like:
Born:
October 04, 1929
Died:
May 10, 1968
Age:
38
Birth Name:
Scott Hastings Beckett
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His father, Ralph Beckett, passed away when he was only 4 years old.
Several family members also died within a year of his passing. His mother died at age 76, one week after what would have been Scotty's 39th birthday on October 11, 1968. Ex-wife Sunny Vickers passed away one month shy of her 40th birthday on November 27, 1968. And his brother James died on January 18, 1969, at the age of 49.
He was not an original member of Hal Roach Studios "Our Gang" series. "Our Gang" started in 1922, before Beckett was born, but he was a member of "Our Gang" in the early 1930s.
He had a serious accident in 1959 in which he crashed his car into a tree. In the 1936 movie, "The Case Against Mrs. Ames", Beckett, playing a six-year old boy, he crashed his kiddie-car into a tree.
He played Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France (the titular King Louis XVII) in both The King Without a Crown (1937) and Marie Antoinette (1938).
Filmography
Film
Year
1955
1955
1953
1951
1950
1947
1944
1942
1939
1939
1937
1937
1936
1935
Celebs News
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Ben Stiller’s promises Zoolander 2 to be a giant bomb
  Zoolander 2 starring Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson was first announced when both the actor walked down the Valentino catwalk dressed in their characters of Derek and Hansel in the month of March. Since then Stiller has been... Read More
Born in 1929
Bud Spencer
Bud Spencer
October 31, 1929
Aldo Valletti
Aldo Valletti
November 30, 1929
Susie Garrett
Susie Garrett
December 29, 1929