Shaheen

Born Today
Home/Shaheen
Shaheen
Shaheen
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Shaheen Banu
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Sultan Ahmed ( Saira Banu' s brother). Sultan Ahmed is often mistaken as the director Sultan Ahmed.
Often confused with Model Shaheen Jaffrey. She is the niece of Saeed Jaffrey.
She is the niece of Bollywood actress, Saira Banu, and actor, Dilip Kumar.
Has been married to former Bollywood actor, Sumeet Saigal, since 1997, and has a six year old daughter, Sayesha.
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Marion Cotillard looks stunning in yet another Lady Dior campaign
The elegant and beautiful 39-year-old Marion Cotillard looks picture perfect in her futuristic shoot for the Lady Dior campaign. Marion Cotillard was appointed as the face of Lady Dior in 2008 and since then she has been seen... Read More