Shaina Magdayao

Born Today
Home/Shaina Magdayao

Shaina Magdayao photos

Shaina Magdayao
Shaina Magdayao
Worked like:
Born:
November 06, 1989
Birth Name:
Shaina Garcia Magdayao
Nickname:
Shai
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a member of the group "Ultimate Dance 4" alongside John Prats, Rayver Cruz, and Maja Salvador. The group showcases different styles of dancing every week in the variety show, A.S.A.P. (1995).
Her name, Shaina, means beautiful in Hebrew.
Started acting at the age of 7.
Is best friends with actress Bea Alonzo.
Youngest sister of Vina Morales.
Celebs News
Jennifer Lawrence ready to be proposed by Chris Martin
The American actress Jennifer Lawrence gained international success and fame after playing the role of Katniss Everdeen in the famous movie Hunger Games series. The Academy Award winner has seen quite a success since then and has starred... Read More
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
Date | 2015-05-06 05:52:55
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway is especially known as an American actress, singer as well as producer. Among her several films, Rachel Getting Married brought her a number of awards. She earned the nomination of Academy Award for Best Actress.... Read More
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Born in 1989
Courtney-Jane White
Courtney-Jane White
March 11, 1989
Harry Melling
Harry Melling
March 13, 1989
Caitlin Wachs
Caitlin Wachs
March 15, 1989