Shakti Kapoor

Born Today
Home/Shakti Kapoor
Shakti Kapoor
Shakti Kapoor
Worked like:
Born:
September 03, 1958
Birth Name:
Sunil Kapoor
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Acted in a major controversial scene in Mere Agosh Mein. Shakti Kapoor was seen having oral sex with a topless actress. The Indian censor board refused to pass the film for months.
Father of Bollywood actor Siddhanth Kapoor and actress Shraddha Kapoor.
Formed an on screen hit pairing with Kader Khan.
Uncle to actor Sikandar Kharbanda.
Brother-in-law of Bollywood actresses Padmini Kolhapure and Tejaswini Kolhapure.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1975
Celebs News
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
Born in 1958
Lita Ford
Lita Ford
September 19, 1958
Penny Smith
Penny Smith
September 21, 1958
Monsita Ferrer
Monsita Ferrer
October 13, 1958