Shane Hurlbut

Born Today
Home/Shane Hurlbut
Shane Hurlbut
Shane Hurlbut
Worked like:
Born:
February 18, 1964
Birth Name:
Luther Shane Hurlbut
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 2006.
Father of Kyra Hurlbut and Myles Hurlbut.
Personal Quotes
Take something ordinary and make it extraordinary, be obsessed with the subtleties, then finish with an unstoppable work ethic.
Share this
Celebs News
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Born in 1964
Jane Sasso
Jane Sasso
November 30, 1964
Anya Longwell
Anya Longwell
November 30, 1964
Barbara Durkin
Barbara Durkin
November 30, 1964
Popular Celebrities