Shane McDermott

Born Today
Home/Shane McDermott
Shane McDermott
Shane McDermott
Worked like:
Born:
April 24, 1976
Birth Name:
Shane Francis McDermott
Nickname:
The Breck Boy
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He placed 15th in the National Junior Olympics gymnastics.
Studied acting at the Neighborhood Playhouse in New York City.
Sells real estate in Galveston, Texas. He has no desire to return to show business. [June 2005]
Filmography
Celebs News
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Born in 1976
Beth Horn
Beth Horn
December 02, 1976
Mark Bell
Mark Bell
December 10, 1976
Haley Arnaz
Haley Arnaz
December 17, 1976
Popular Celebrities