Sharon Cuneta

Born Today
Home/Sharon Cuneta
Sharon Cuneta
Sharon Cuneta
Worked like:
Born:
January 06, 1966
Birth Name:
Sharon Gamboa Cuneta
Nickname:
DJ's Pet
Country:
Awards:
10 wins & 22 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She and her current husband Kiko had a child, Simone Francesca Emmanuelle, or Frankie, born in November 2000.
One of the highest-paid actresses in Philippine Cinema
Become popular with the song "Mr. DJ".
She started off as a promising fresh young 12 year-old talent whose single "Mr.DJ" proved to be a big hit among radio listeners and disc-jockeys alike (hence the nickname "DJ's Pet").
Her late father, Pablo, served as mayor of Pasay City for more than four decades while her mother, Elaine, is also an actress in her own right.
Filmography
Film
Year
2008
2008
2000
1996
1994
1994
1981
1979
Celebs News
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Carmen Electra has her success in commercials too
  Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrich. Carmen is an American actress, model, television artist, dancer and singer. She gained immense popularity for her titillating pictures in the Playboy magazine. Some of her other popular works include the... Read More
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Born in 1966
Julie Kate Olivier
Julie Kate Olivier
January 26, 1966
Eric Michael Zee
Eric Michael Zee
February 05, 1966
Debbie Isitt
Debbie Isitt
February 07, 1966