Shaune Bagwell

Born Today
Home/Shaune Bagwell

Shaune Bagwell photos

Shaune Bagwell
Shaune Bagwell
Worked like:
Born:
November 18, 1973
Birth Name:
Shaune Stauffer
Nickname:
Dogs
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has a daughter, Skyler Jaye Knight, born June 21, 2004 with NBA basketball player Travis Knight.
Was a popular radio show host on KKBQ, a Gannett-owned radio station, in Houston, Texas.
Named one of the 50 most eligible women in the world by FHM magazine.
Formerly married to MVP baseball player Jeff Bagwell of the Houston Astros.
Her mother, Elizabeth 'Betty' Stauffer, passed away, at age 81, on February 19, 2008 in Houston, Texas. She had a cosmetic studio at the Galleria Shopping Center in Houston, Texas. Her clients included Gene Tierney and U.S. Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee.
Personal Quotes
Don't wait for someone to make you a star, simply be one.
Share this
I've made my way in the world by wearing a really great dress.
Share this
Human nature can sometimes be the catalyst for introspective thought; it becomes easy for one to beset and strive for the demise of another's dreams when we are aware of our own limits, as the aforementioned being's aspirations serve as a brutal reminder of all that we fear.
Share this
I think that one's life isn't defined by the people who love them, but by the ones whom they love.
Share this
Physical beauty is a prison of sorts. Not only does the possessor become a prisoner of the power to obtain anything that one may desire in life; but it also builds impermeable walls that prevent anyone that one may choose to love from experiencing the true components of one's soul.
Share this
Celebs News
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Born in 1973
Jeroen van Koningsbrugge
Jeroen van Koningsbrugge
September 03, 1973
Jeremy Lindsay Taylor
Jeremy Lindsay Taylor
September 19, 1973
Efren Ramirez
Efren Ramirez
October 02, 1973