Shawn Pyfrom

Born Today
Home/Shawn Pyfrom

Shawn Pyfrom photos

Shawn Pyfrom
Shawn Pyfrom
Worked like:
Born:
August 16, 1986
Birth Name:
Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 10 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a straight A student.
Siblings: older brother Chris and younger sister Amber.
His favorite actor is Mel Gibson
His favorite book is "The Power of Now".
His maternal grandfather was of half Italian and half Hungarian ancestry. His other roots include English, Dutch, French, and Welsh.
Personal Quotes
On playing a gay character on Desperate Housewives: What I really liked about it was that he was already developed as this strong little bastard who runs over old women, and now he's developing into a gay youth. I'm glad they had that other story line first, so people didn't categorize him as 'that gay kid'. (Out magazine, April 2006)
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1996
1996
1994
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Born in 1986
Megan Montaner
Megan Montaner
November 30, 1986
Sam Kalidi
Sam Kalidi
December 11, 1986
Kit Harington
Kit Harington
December 26, 1986