Shelley Hennig

Born Today
Home/Shelley Hennig

Shelley Hennig photos

Shelley Hennig
Shelley Hennig
Worked like:
Born:
January 02, 1987
Birth Name:
Shelley Catherine Hennig
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her older brother, Brad Joseph Hennig (DOB: April 29, 1983) died in a drunk-driving incident in Destrehan, Louisiana on August 9, 2001 when he was 18. A 17 year-old girl who was a passenger in his car was also killed. Shelley has since become an advocate against underage drinking.
Miss Teen USA 2004.
Daytime Emmy Nominee 2010.
Miss Teen Louisiana 2004.
Personal Quotes
My favorite song is Whitney Houston's 'I Will Always Love You' because my brother used to sing it to me as loud as he could. Annoying then, favorite memory now.
Share this
I replaced someone on 'Days of our Lives' once, and the fans hated me. She was a redhead, I was a brunette: they went nuts. Even at fan events, they were rude to me.
Share this
People called me 'Slim' and 'Daddy Long Legs.' My best friend Martine named me Daddy Long Legs after she saw me running track. She was making fun of me!=
Share this
I'm actually loving the soundtrack to 'The Secret Circle' that our music supervisor Liza Richardson puts together, like Washed Out and Cults, but my favorite band is Bootstraps.
Share this
My brothers were my idols. I've always looked up to them and was proud to be their baby sister. I felt like they gave me some cool points, too.
Share this
Celebs News
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
Date | 2015-05-06 05:52:55
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway is especially known as an American actress, singer as well as producer. Among her several films, Rachel Getting Married brought her a number of awards. She earned the nomination of Academy Award for Best Actress.... Read More
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Born in 1987
Ashley Tredenick
Ashley Tredenick
November 18, 1987
Yuria Haga
Yuria Haga
November 27, 1987
Karen Gillan
Karen Gillan
November 28, 1987
Popular Celebrities