Sheri Moon Zombie

Born Today
Home/Sheri Moon Zombie

Sheri Moon Zombie photos

Sheri Moon Zombie
Sheri Moon Zombie
Worked like:
Born:
September 26, 1970
Birth Name:
Sheri Lyn Skurkis
Nickname:
Kitty
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
On a convention tour to promote The Devil's Rejects (2005). [July 2005]
Is featured on the soundtrack for her debut movie House of 1000 Corpses (2003).
Appeared in the December 2005 issue of Playboy.
Has a personal clothing line, "Total Skull". The hoodie "Laurie Strode" (Scout Taylor-Compton) wears in Halloween (2007) is from the line.
Her relationship with Rob Zombie spans nearly 14 years (2007).
Personal Quotes
Salem is such a cool little town that's very touristy. It's fun to walk around all the shops and get the feeling there.
Share this
Nothing can shock me.
Share this
I guess you could say the beginning of my career as an actress was when I started performing in music videos.
Share this
Celebs News
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Born in 1970
Heather Harlan
Heather Harlan
October 20, 1970
Tabu
Tabu
November 04, 1970
Jonna Liljendahl
Jonna Liljendahl
November 06, 1970