Somy Ali

Born Today
Home/Somy Ali
Somy Ali
Somy Ali
Worked like:
Born:
March 25, 1976
Birth Name:
Somy Madan Ali
Nickname:
Soms
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Worked as an actress in India before moving to Florida.
Her father is Pakistani, mother is Iraqi.
Had an long running affair with actor Salman Khan.
She is currently very active in social awareness of world issues. She created "intellectual fashion", and is running a successful company that contributes 10% of its profits to No More Tears, her non-profit organization. [February 2008]
Personal Quotes
Apathy is completely unacceptable.
Share this
We must do something to help those that are less fortunate than we are - even if that means helping just one child, one woman or one man.
Share this
I refuse to be aware of all the injustices and suffering in our world and do nothing about it.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
1997
1996
1995
1994
Celebs News
Madonna regrets kissing Drake
Madonna regrets kissing Drake
Date | 2015-06-01 13:22:03
Well, Madonna was seen giving advice and that is, never to kiss Drake, even if he gets persistent!Ouch! Now that one would definitely hurt Drake!Few weeks ago we caught the glimpse where Madonna kissed for the Coachella event,... Read More
Malin Akerman found shopping was on Thursday
  Malin Akerman who is currently busy shooting for Beyond Deceit with actor Josh Duhamel went on a retail therapy on Thursday. The actress had a laid-back ensemble. She chose to wear a black tank top with white cropped... Read More
Steve Carell won nomination as America's funniest man
  Steve Carell has won a MTV Movie Awards 2015 for Foxcatcher. He has also been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in this movie. He is one of the most popular American actors... Read More
Born in 1976
Jill Sayre
Jill Sayre
January 06, 1976
Emma Roche
Emma Roche
January 09, 1976
Kirsty Gallacher
Kirsty Gallacher
January 20, 1976