Stan Ross

Born Today
Home/Stan Ross

Stan Ross photos

Stan Ross
Stan Ross
Worked like:
Born:
February 14, 1926
Birth Name:
Abraham Schiller
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Catchphrase: "I'm with you", delivered in dead-pan, deep-voiced style.
Veteran comic/character actor, frequently seen in the early years of "The Jackie Gleason Show."
Father of 'Marlon Ross'.
Celebs News
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Jennifer Lopez’s yet another sexy look for American Idol
Jennifer Lopez yet again dresses up in a gorgeously sexy dress for American Idol. The 45-year-old actress and singer was the first celebrity star to wear an extremely plunging neckline dress in 2000 Grammys in a green Versace... Read More
Born in 1926
Peter Graves
Peter Graves
March 18, 1926
Marilyn Monroe
Marilyn Monroe
June 01, 1926
Josephine Premice
Josephine Premice
July 21, 1926
Popular Celebrities