Stella Parton

Born Today
Home/Stella Parton
Stella Parton
Stella Parton
Worked like:
Born:
May 04, 1949
Birth Name:
Stella Mae Parton
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sister of singer Dolly Parton, Randy Parton, Willadeene Parton and Rachel Dennison.
Performed on WIVK Radio in Knoxville, Tennessee with older sister Dolly Parton. The two performed the Louvin Brothers song "Because She Is My Mother".
Stella's philanthropic side includes speaking up against and volunteering time to help raise awareness of issues of poverty and domestic violence.
Has had 27 chart singles including "I Want To Hold You In My Dreams" and "Danger Of A Stranger."
Mother of Timothy C. Rauhoff.
Celebs News
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Born in 1949
Alena Penz
Alena Penz
August 16, 1949
Carole Ita White
Carole Ita White
August 24, 1949
Pia Degermark
Pia Degermark
August 24, 1949
Popular Celebrities