Stephanie Romanov

Born Today
Home/Stephanie Romanov

Stephanie Romanov photos

Stephanie Romanov
Stephanie Romanov
Worked like:
Born:
January 24, 1969
Birth Name:
Stephanie A. Romanov
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
On June 1, 2005, she gave birth to a baby girl, Lily Andreja Romanov-Wechsler.
Her father was born in Udavske, in Slovakia. Her mother, who is American-born, has English, Scottish, and Swiss-German ancestry.
Personal Quotes
I was never much of a gambler. I'm not very lucky. When it comes to that type of thing, I'll lose. And if I'm standing next to you, you'll lose, too.
Share this
Celebs News
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Born in 1969
David Benioff
David Benioff
November 30, 1969
Miranda Pleasence
Miranda Pleasence
November 30, 1969
Maria Quiban
Maria Quiban
November 30, 1969