Steve Alder

Born Today
Home/Steve Alder
Steve Alder
Steve Alder
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1949
Died:
February 28, 1997
Age:
47
Birth Name:
Stephen John Alder
Country:
Position in rating:
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1949
Alena Penz
Alena Penz
August 16, 1949
Carole Ita White
Carole Ita White
August 24, 1949
Pia Degermark
Pia Degermark
August 24, 1949