Sue Hodge

Born Today
Home/Sue Hodge
Sue Hodge
Sue Hodge
Worked like:
Born:
June 04, 1957
Birth Name:
Susan Jeanette Hodge
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Currently touring the UK in "Menopause, The Musical" with Cheryl Baker, Susan Fenwick and Ellen O'Grady. [June 2009]
Touring the UK in the musical 'Crazy For You' until August, 2004. [March 2004]
She and her husband, Keith "Paddington" Richards, are appearing in a touring stage show "Mimi... And the Boy" which is "a witty insight behind the real scenes of what actually happened in the making of one of the greatest and best loved TV series ever ('Allo 'Allo (1982)), combined with clever comedy and music to make a memorable evening's entertainment" (as described by the promotional web site). [May 2004]
Currently appearing in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia in the stage version of "Allo Allo" [July 2007]
Suffers from asthma.
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1957
Stephen R. Hudis
Stephen R. Hudis
May 17, 1957
Chelsea Field
Chelsea Field
May 27, 1957
Carrie Dobro
Carrie Dobro
May 30, 1957