Sue Lloyd

Born Today
Home/Sue Lloyd
Sue Lloyd
Sue Lloyd
Worked like:
Born:
August 07, 1939
Died:
October 20, 2011
Age:
72
Birth Name:
Susan Margery Jeaffreson Lloyd
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 1958 she was one of the last two debutantes to be presented to the Queen at Buckingham Palace in the final such ceremony to be staged.
Celebs News
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Born in 1939
Bernard Sofronski
Bernard Sofronski
November 30, 1939
Voyo Goric
Voyo Goric
November 30, 1939
Reynaldo Rey
Reynaldo Rey
December 31, 1939