Susan Kohner

Born Today
Home/Susan Kohner
Susan Kohner
Susan Kohner
Worked like:
Born:
November 11, 1936
Birth Name:
Susanna Kohner
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 3 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Older sister of Pancho Kohner.
Mother of Chris Weitz and Paul Weitz.
Is of Mexican and Czech descent.
Retired to raise her family.
Daughter of Lupita Tovar and Paul Kohner.
Celebs News
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
Born in 1936
Barack Obama Sr.
Barack Obama Sr.
June 18, 1936
Lino Banfi
Lino Banfi
July 11, 1936
Marisa Allasio
Marisa Allasio
July 14, 1936