Susan Morrow

Born Today
Home/Susan Morrow
Susan Morrow
Susan Morrow
Worked like:
Born:
May 25, 1931
Died:
May 08, 1985
Age:
53
Birth Name:
Jacqueline Ann Teresa Bernadette Immoor
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Brunette leading lady of second features and television in the 1950's and 60's, the daughter of an architect. Discovered and signed by Paramount, after a photo of her accidentally fell out of an agent's portfolio in a casting office.
Ex-sister-in-law of William Campbell and R. Wright Campbell.
Older sister of Judith Campbell Exner, the reputed mistress of John F. Kennedy and Sam Giancana.
Celebs News
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Born in 1931
Masahiro Shinoda
Masahiro Shinoda
March 09, 1931
David Janssen
David Janssen
March 27, 1931
Ettore Scola
Ettore Scola
May 10, 1931