Susanne Wuest

Born Today
Home/Susanne Wuest

Susanne Wuest photos

Susanne Wuest
Susanne Wuest
Worked like:
Born:
September 26, 1979
Birth Name:
Susanne Elisabeth Wuest
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Speaks German (native), English fluently (hardly accent), French (basics).
Lives in London, Berlin and Vienna [January 2009]
Has been nominated 'Best Young Actress' for the Undine Award 2005 for 'Antares'.
When "Goodnight Mommy" won the competition of the 25th Int Film festival of Ljubljana, the Jury statement was "For the condensed complexity of its storytelling, its refreshingly assertive approach to the critically neglected horror genre, for retaining several ambiguities at once and for its excellent performances - particularly that of Susanne Wuest, who for much of the film must convey so much with so little.".
Lives in Los Angeles and Vienna. [January 2008]
Personal Quotes
I think stories about passion are always worth telling. Passion is one of the very few luxuries made for everyone. You can always afford true and deep emotions. Passion makes life very much worth living.
Share this
Celebs News
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Jennifer Lopez’s yet another sexy look for American Idol
Jennifer Lopez yet again dresses up in a gorgeously sexy dress for American Idol. The 45-year-old actress and singer was the first celebrity star to wear an extremely plunging neckline dress in 2000 Grammys in a green Versace... Read More
More about actor Patrick Wilson
More about actor Patrick Wilson
Date | 2015-05-06 09:14:50
  The American actor and professional singer Patrick Wilson was born in Norfolk, Virginia and raised in Florida. He started his career with Broadway musicals in 1995. He was nominated for his work in The Full Monty and Oklahoma... Read More
Born in 1979
Jen Kuhn
Jen Kuhn
June 22, 1979
Liz Stauber
Liz Stauber
June 27, 1979
Forrest Griffin
Forrest Griffin
July 01, 1979