Sutton Foster

Born Today
Home/Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster
Worked like:
Born:
March 18, 1975
Birth Name:
Sutton Lenore Foster
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Starring as "Jo March" in the new Broadway musical "Little Women". [March 2005]
Growing up, Foster had a pillowcase which she carried around and slept with.
Starring in "The Drowsy Chaperone". She took a few weeks off in the Fall of 2006, for her wedding and honeymoon, but resumed playing the role shortly after. [December 2006]
She had attended Troy High School in Troy Michigan and, in her senior year, did correspondence courses through the high school because she was on the road acting in the "Will Rogers Follies".
Attended the same high school as her fellow Broadway actors, Emily Hsu and Donna McKechnie.
Personal Quotes
I wasn't even dancing. I was just stepping backwards, and my feet went forward, and I fell backward and caught myself with my hands." - explaining how she broke her arm during rehearsal of the musical "The Drowsy Chaperone" during the song "I'm an Accident Waiting to Happen.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
1997
Celebs News
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Born in 1975
Scott Elrod
Scott Elrod
February 10, 1975
Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore
February 22, 1975
Kivanç Kasabali
Kivanç Kasabali
February 24, 1975
Popular Celebrities