Suzanne Farrington

Born Today
Home/Suzanne Farrington

Suzanne Farrington photos

Suzanne Farrington
Suzanne Farrington
Worked like:
Born:
October 12, 1933
Birth Name:
Suzanne Holman
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Children: Neville Farrington (born December 5th 1958), Jonathan Farrington(born May 13th 1961) and Rupert Farrington (born August 31st 1962).
Lived with her grandmother in Canada during WWII.
Reconciled with her mother in 1957.
Daughter of Vivien Leigh and Herbert Leigh Holman.
Ex-stepsister of Tarquin Olivier.
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1933
Suzanne Farrington
Suzanne Farrington
October 12, 1933
Peter Griffith
Peter Griffith
October 23, 1933
June Blair
June Blair
October 30, 1933
Popular Celebrities