Svetlana Metkina

Born Today
Home/Svetlana Metkina

Svetlana Metkina photos

Svetlana Metkina
Svetlana Metkina
Worked like:
Born:
January 07, 1974
Birth Name:
Svetlana Aleksandrovna Metkina
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was in three films produced by Edward Bass who is a friend of her husband, Michel Litvak.
Began acting at age 11 in children's theater and continued her acting studies during five years at university in Moscow.
Celebs News
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Jack Nicholson knows everything about being a Casanova
  Jack Nicholson is believed to be the most nominated actor in the history of the Academy Awards. He has been nominated for a total of twelve times but has won the actual academy award only twice. Once in... Read More
Courtney Love: All set to rock all the way at the Pool’ Concert Series
It's Vegas time, Baby, and time to have some amazing rocking party! In the upcoming months, The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas is about to launch their concert series--“Friday Night Live at the Pool” and I... Read More
Born in 1974
Hrithik Roshan
Hrithik Roshan
January 10, 1974
Natassia Malthe
Natassia Malthe
January 19, 1974
Tiffani Thiessen
Tiffani Thiessen
January 23, 1974
Popular Celebrities