Sydney Penny

Born Today
Home/Sydney Penny

Sydney Penny photos

Sydney Penny
Sydney Penny
Worked like:
Born:
August 07, 1971
Birth Name:
Sydney Margaret Penny
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 8 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son, Chasen August Powers (born May 31, 2007).
Is of Hungarian, Scots-Irish, French, English, and Cherokee ancestry.
Real-life friends with actor River Phoenix.
Played a girl named Megan in love with a priest in both The Thorn Birds (1983) and Pale Rider (1985).
Has 2 brothers (Greg and Bill) and 2 sisters (Patricia and Sandra).
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
2002
1998
1989
1985
1982
Celebs News
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Born in 1971
Kevin Rahm
Kevin Rahm
January 07, 1971
Tom Ward
Tom Ward
January 11, 1971
Raelyn Saalman
Raelyn Saalman
January 24, 1971