T.J. Hoban

Born Today
Home/T.J. Hoban
T.J. Hoban
T.J. Hoban
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1971
Nickname:
Mr. Abs
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Co-host, with Kym Johnson, of an infomercial for his "Transform 12" total body transformation system. Also appearing is 'Dr. Marc Darrow', 'Lauren Abraham' and 'Vanessa Giorgio'.
Has a perfect eight pack (e.g. 8 part washboard abdominals). Usual among fit people with low body fat is a six pack.
Hoban is among the most sought after physique models in the industry. Though he never originally considered modeling, he was discovered walking on a San Diego beach and has since appeared on the covers of such catalogs and fitness magazines as International Male, Undergear, Men's Health, Men's Workout, Men's Fitness, Excercise & Health and Max Muscle.
Celebs News
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Born in 1971
Dave Holmes
Dave Holmes
March 14, 1971
Darby Stanchfield
Darby Stanchfield
April 29, 1971
Ivan Sergei
Ivan Sergei
May 07, 1971
Popular Celebrities