Tabu

Born Today
Home/Tabu
Tabu
Tabu
Worked like:
Born:
November 04, 1970
Birth Name:
Tabassum Hashmi
Country:
Awards:
15 wins & 9 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Cousin to Bollywood actor Kamran Rizvi.
Niece of Shabana Azmi.
Younger sister of 80s actress 'Farha'.
Daughter of Jamal Hashmi and Rizwana
Indian model
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2014
2013
2012
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1992
Celebs News
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Born in 1970
Yancy Butler
Yancy Butler
July 02, 1970
Deep Katdare
Deep Katdare
July 04, 1970
Micky Hoogendijk
Micky Hoogendijk
July 08, 1970
Popular Celebrities