Tamannaah Bhatia

Born Today
Home/Tamannaah Bhatia

Tamannaah Bhatia photos

Tamannaah Bhatia
Tamannaah Bhatia
Worked like:
Born:
December 21, 1989
Birth Name:
Tamana Bhatia
Nickname:
Tammu
Country:
Awards:
6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Tamannaah has a flair for languages and has already learned to speak to unit members in Telugu and Tamil. She plans to dub in her own voice soon.
She is a South Indian Actress who started acting at the age of 13.
Celebs News
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Born in 1989
Alexis Knapp
Alexis Knapp
July 31, 1989
Jessica Nigri
Jessica Nigri
August 05, 1989
Ali Cobrin
Ali Cobrin
August 08, 1989
Popular Celebrities